2015 Championship Show - Judged by Lynda Player (Lyndex)

Reserve Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex
Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW

Best Puppy In Show
Davricard Ballad

Best Veteran In Show

Ch Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM 

index pic.jpg

   BIS                             RBIS                                     BVIS                                 BPIS

best dogs.jpg

DCC                                   RDCC                          BPD                                  BVD

best bitches.jpg

  BCC                                    RBCC & BPB                                                BVB   

Best In Show
Davricard Harrison

 

Dog CC

Davricard Harrison

Reserve Dog CC

Eardley Stew Pendous


Best Puppy Dog
Molesend Orlando (AI)

Best Veteran Dog

Ch Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM

 

Minor Puppy Dog  (4) 

1st:    Rosalka Nolte

2nd:  Charterwood Saga

3rd:   Dapperdawg North Western
Res:  Fallowfield Adored at Rhiconich

 

Puppy Dog  (6, 1) 

1st:    Molesend Orlando *BPD*
2nd:  Fallowfield Gigalo

3rd:   Fallowfield General

Res:  Dapperdawg North Western

VHC: Charterwood Flagship
 

Junior Dog  (2) 

1st:    Eardley Stew Pendous *RDCC*

2nd:  Clairdale Caesar


 


​Novice Dog  (3) 

1st:    Bayard Follow My Trail

2nd:  Rosanka Nolte

3rd:   Clairdale Caesar

Graduate Dog  (3) 

1st:    Molesend Orlando *BPD*
2nd:  Charterwood Crusader

3rd:   Benroma Brabanzio


 

Post Graduate Dog  (2)

1st:    Bondlea Layman

2nd:  Benroma Brabanzio


 

Mid Limit Dog  (9, 1) 

1st:    Janfrey Randal Upon Rundle JW ShCM
2nd:  Baldev Hells Angel  (IMP)

3rd:   Dialynne Cinnamon for Rosroden

Res:  Dialynne Forever Watson at Lemoncroft

VHC: Tungri Pioneer ShCM

Limit Dog  (5) 

1st:    Davricard Harrison *DCC, BIS*
2nd:  Eardley Drew Peacock

3rd:   Dialynne Forever Holmes at Lemoncroft JW ShCM

Res:  Marada Bright Star

VHC: Rhiconich Alfi

Open Dog  (6, 1) 

1st:    Ch Newlin Kestrel JW ShCM

2nd:  Bayard Hazel's Beany

3rd:   Molesend Kaftan JW

Res:  Fullcry Poacher

VHC: Serenaker Othello JW

Veteran Dog  (4) 

1st:    Ch Newlin Victor of Salenko JW ShCM *BVD, BVIS*

2nd:  Ch Serenaker Trial By Magic ShCM

3rd:   Molesend Adrift

Res:  Springholme Striker ShCM

mpd.jpg
pd.jpg
jd.jpg
nd.jpg
pgd.jpg
ld.jpg
od.jpg
vd.jpg
mld.jpg
pd.jpg

Bitch CC
Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW

Reserve Bitch CC 
Davricard Ballad


Best Puppy Bitch
Davricard Ballad

Best Veteran Bitch

Fullcry Popcorn

Minor Puppy Bitch  (7) 

1st:    Davricard Ballad *RBCC, BPB, BPIS*

2nd:  Nictoney Pollyanna

3rd:   Fallowfield Dreamy Duchess
Res:  Bondlea Dove

VHC: Gladstyle Tutti Fruity

Puppy Bitch  (12, 1) 

1st:    Summerlily Maid in Oz
2nd:  Rossut Volley at Nictoney

3rd:   Franjean Candlelight for Salenko (IMP)
Res:  Broadshore Vedette at Molesend

VHC: Stormpasture Jasmine of Rosroden

Junior Bitch  (8, 1) 

1st:    Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW *BCC, RBIS*

2nd:  Stormpasture Jasmine of Rosroden

3rd:   Sparrowgil Chilli

Res:  Tiger Lilly Blossom

VHC: Franjean Check Me Out at Fairleedale (IMP)

Novice Bitch  (11)

1st:    Rossut Volley at Nictoney

2nd:  Tarnry Florence

3rd:   Brydea Berry

Res:  Sparrowgill Socialite

VHC: Beagfur Bell of the Ball

Graduate Bitch  (10, 1) 

1st:    Franjean Candlelight for Salenko (IMP)
2nd:  Tarnry Florence

3rd:   Fullcry Walnut
Res:  Gempeni Flowergirl JW ShCM

VHC: Rosroden Aphrodite

Post Graduate Bitch  (6, 1)

1st:    Clairdale Willowmena
2nd:  Gempeni Flowergirl JW ShCM

3rd:   Newlin Inkspot at Fairleedale

Res:  Rosroden Aphrodite

VHC: Davricard Heather at Springholme


 

Mid Limit Bitch  (7, 3) 

1st:    Summerlily Raggy Doll

2nd:  Brigam Lace Stockings of Breskar

3rd:   Ruby Scarlett at Springholme

Res:  TBC


 


Limit Bitch  (5, 2) 

1st:    Stormpasture Trump Hand at Bethnor

2nd:  Newlin Inkspot at Fairleedale

3rd:   Ruby Scarlett at Springholme

Open Bitch  (8, 3) 

1st:    Shercroft Duchess JW

2nd:  Am Ch Eardley Dinah Might

3rd:   Summerlily Secret Service

Res:  Clairdale Willowmena

VHC: Tungri Shooting Star

 

Veteran Bitch  (3) 

1st:    Fullcry Popcorn *BVB*

2nd:  Orchidvale Angelica of Breskar ShCM

3rd:   Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet for Gempeni JW ShCM

mpb.jpg
pb.jpg
jb.jpg
gb.jpg
lb.jpg
ob.jpg
vb.jpg
nb.jpg
pgb.jpg
mlb.jpg